Staff Directory

All email addresses are "@tmsacademy.org" unless otherwise noted.
Last First Email Address Subject
Adamo Christopher CAdamo MS Social Studies
Ailerson Janice JAilerson K-5 Art
Anderson Michael MAnderson HS ELA
Aslanov Akbar AAslanov Turkish
Atwell Dawn DAtwell MS Math
Becker Glorybeth GBecker HS Mathematics
Belardinelli Bob BBelardinelli Facilities Manager
Bell Summer SBell Powerschool Coord, Attendance Clerk, Principal's Asst.
Benner Ashley ABenner MS Social Studies
Blair Krystal KBlair EC Teacher Assistant
Brown Kerrie KBrown K-5 Computer Science/Robotics
Bryant Jasmine JBryant MS PE
Cantu Becky BCantu EC Teacher
Carpenter Greg GCarpenter Elementary Band, Middle School Band
Cates Nora NCates Grade 6 ELA
Childress Elliott EChildress HS Health and PE
Concepcion Heather HConcepcion 2nd Grade
Daino Albert ADaino MS Spanish, 7th Social Studies
Dawes Joseph JDawes EC Teacher/504's
Dawes Megan MDawes Grade 6 Science/PLTW
Dawson Rachel RDawson Grade 7/8 ELA
Dwyer Leanna LDwyer APES/ Pre-AP Bio/ Earth Science/Marine Science
Ernst Erin EErnst 1st Grade
Eskintan Zehra ZEskintan 2nd Grade
Favreau Krystle KFavreau Academic Support Coordinator/HS ELA/Senior College Counseling
Fidan Nihat NFidan Facilities Specialist
Fort Suzanne SFort HS ELA/HS Yearbook
Garland Karen KGarland Administrative Assistant
Gibbs Britney BGibbs Reading Interventionist
Griffin Caitlin CGriffin Kindergarten
Helmer Brandie BHelmer HS Spanish/NHS
Hemendinger Tara THemendinger 1st Grade
Ingram Ahnie AIngram Bio/AP Bio/BMS PLTW
Jackson Kristen KJackson HS Counselor/ HS Social Studies
Johnston Christopher CJohnston HS Social Studies
Karabulut Mithat MKarabulut Principal
Karamisir Mumin MKaramisir HS Mathematics
Khalilov Farukh Fkhalilov Technology
Kostova Mariya MKostova
Lanham Christine CLanham Middle School Dean/BTSP
Ledford Donald DLedford K-5 PE Teacher
Lindauer Robin RLindauer MS Mathematics/PLTW IED
Mak Wing WMak ESL
Mathis Heather HMathis
Morin Gretchen GMorin Kindergarten
Myers Melissa MMyers 3rd Grade
Naser Lisa LNaser 3rd Grade
Nelms Erin ENelms Mathematics
Opachan Christopher COpachan ELA
Pamuk Isa IPamuk MS Science
Parker Armelle AParker P/T French
Patterson Meghan MPatterson 4th/5th Grade Math/Science
Peterson Michael MPeterson Science
Polat Nuri NPolat IT
Powell Linda LPowell Nurse Aide
Preston Lindsey LPreston 1st Grade
Price Carolyn CPrice EC Teacher
Quinn Danielle DQuinn EC Coordinator
Rafiazadeh Ensieh ERafiazadeh German/Art/PLTW
Rasin Nicholas NRasin Discipline Coordinator/ ISS/Basketball Coach/CLP
Ray Katrina KRay 4th/5th Grade ELA/SS
Raynor Mihaela MRaynor Computers / Robotics
Rubin Stephanie SRubin Library
Sanford Kim KSanford 4th/5th Grade Math/Science
Schultz Peyton PSchultz 2nd Grade
Scranton Timothy TScranton MS Academic Support
Seigler Virginia VSeigler EC Teacher
Sevilla Jeanine JSevilla Kindergarten
Sgammato Judy JSgammato 3rd Grade
Smilowski Karen KSmilowski K-5 STEM/PLTW Coord/Vendor Coord/4-5 Science Olympiad
Smith Holly HSmith TA
Smith Rodney RSmith HS CTE
Smith Sabrina SSmith
Storlie Jonathan JStorlie MS Science
Strnad Madeline MStrnad HS Chemistry
Sundararajan Banu BSundararajan TA
Thompsen Kristen KThompsen 4th/5th Grade Math/Science
Thompson Kristin KThompson MS ELA
Tisino Alton ATisino K-5 Music Teacher
Tuncer Salih STuncer HS Dean/ IT/ Computers
Valines Teresa TValines EC Teacher Assistant
Vincent Kathy KVincent MS Math
Wagner Maureen MWagner 4th/5th Grade ELA/SS
Wall Aspen AWall HS Social Studies
Warcup Stephanie SWarcup ES Academic Support Coord/Testing Coord
Warren John JWarren PT HS Spanish
Watters Lauren LWatters Elementary Dean
West Colin CWest HS Social Studies
Wood Melissa MWood Administrative Assistant/MS Girls Volleyball Coach
Yogurtcu Yasin YYogurtcu Operations Manager
Zamamiri Nour NZamamiri TA
Zarzour Katie KZarzour 4th/5th Grade ELA/SS
Zeybek Yusuf YZeybek Math