Staff Directory

All email addresses are "@tmsacademy.org" unless otherwise noted.
 Last Name First Email Subject
 Adamo Christopher CAdamo MS Social Studies
 Ailerson Janice JAilerson K-5 Art
 Anderson Michael MAnderson HS ELA
 Aslanov Akbar AAslanov Turkish
 Becker Glorybeth GBecker HS Mathematics
 Belardinelli Bob BBelardinelli Facilities Manager
 Bell Summer SBell Powerschool Coord, Attendance Clerk, Principal's Asst.
 Benner Ashley ABenner MS Social Studies
 Blair Krystal KBlair EC Teacher Assistant
 Bryant Jasmine JBryant MS PE
 Carpenter Greg GCarpenter Elementary Band, Middle School Band
 Cates Nora NCates Grade 6 ELA
 Childress Elliott EChildress HS Health and PE
 Concepcion Heather HConcepcion 2nd Grade
 Daino Albert ADaino MS Spanish, 7th Social Studies
 Dawes Joseph JDawes EC Teacher/504's
 Dawes Megan MDawes Grade 6 Science/PLTW
 Dawson Rachel RDawson Grade 7/8 ELA
 Dwyer Leanna LDwyer APES/ Pre-AP Bio/ Earth Science/Marine Science
 Ernst Erin EErnst 1st Grade
 Eskintan Zehra ZEskintan 2nd Grade
 Favreau Krystle KFavreau Academic Support Coordinator/HS ELA/Senior College Counseling
 Fidan Nihat NFidan Facilities Specialist
 France Suzanne sFrance 1st Grade TA
 Garland Karen KGarland Administrative Assistant
 Gibbs Britney BGibbs Reading Interventionist
 granderson Maita Mgranderson Kindergarten TA
 Griffin Caitlin CGriffin Kindergarten
 Helmer Brandie BHelmer HS Spanish/NHS
 Hemendinger Tara THemendinger 1st Grade
Hezretgulyyeva  Ovadan OHezretgulyyeva K-5 Technology
Ingram  Ahnie AIngram Bio/AP Bio/BMS PLTW
Jackson Kristen KJackson HS Counselor/ HS Social Studies
Johnston Christopher CJohnston HS Social Studies
Karabulut  Mithat MKarabulut Principal
 Karamisir Mumin MKaramisir HS Mathematics
Khalilov  Farukh Fkhalilov Technology
 Kostova Mariya MKostova
 Lanham Christine CLanham Middle School Dean/BTSP
Ledford  Donald DLedford K-5 PE Teacher
 Lindauer Robin RLindauer MS Mathematics/PLTW IED
 Mak Wing WMak ESL
Mathis  Heather HMathis
 Morin Gretchen GMorin Kindergarten
 Myers Melissa MMyers 3rd Grade
Naser  Lisa LNaser 3rd Grade
 Nelms Erin ENelms Mathematics
Opachan  Christopher COpachan ELA
Pamuk  Isa IPamuk MS Science
Parker  Armelle AParker P/T French
Patterson  Meghan MPatterson 4th/5th Grade Math/Science
 Peterson Michael MPeterson Science
Polat  Nurullah NPolat IT
 Powell Linda LPowell Nurse Aide
Preston  Lindsey LPreston 1st Grade
Price  Carolyn CPrice EC Teacher
 Rafiazadeh Ensieh ERafiazadeh German/Art/PLTW
Rasin  Nicholas NRasin Discipline Coordinator/ ISS/Basketball Coach/CLP
Ray  Katrina KRay 4th/5th Grade ELA/SS
 Raynor Mihaela MRaynor Computers / Robotics
 Rubin Stephanie SRubin Library
Sanford  Kim KSanford 4th/5th Grade Math/Science
 Schultz Peyton PSchultz 2nd Grade
 Scranton Timothy TScranton MS Academic Support
 Seigler Virginia VSeigler EC Teacher
Sevilla  Jeanine JSevilla Kindergarten
 Sgammato Judy JSgammato 3rd Grade
Smilowski  Karen KSmilowski K-5 STEM/PLTW Coord/Vendor Coord/4-5 Science Olympiad
 Smith Holly HSmith TA
 Smith Rodney RSmith HS CTE
 Smith Sabrina SSmith
 Storlie Jonathan JStorlie MS Science
 Strnad Madeline MStrnad HS Chemistry
 Sundararajan Banu BSundararajan TA
 Thompsen Kristen KThompsen 4th/5th Grade Math/Science
 Tisino Alton ATisino K-5 Music Teacher
 Tuncer Salih STuncer HS Dean/ IT/ Computers
 Valines Teresa TValines EC Teacher Assistant
Wagner  Maureen MWagner 4th/5th Grade ELA/SS
Wall Aspen AWall HS Social Studies
Warcup Stephanie SWarcup ES Academic Support Coord/Testing Coord
 Warren John JWarren PT HS Spanish
 Weber Stephanie Sweber ELA Grade 8
 West Colin CWest HS Social Studies
 Wood Melissa MWood Administrative Assistant/MS Girls Volleyball Coach
Yogurtcu  Yasin YYogurtcu Operations Manager
Zeybek  Yusuf YZeybek Math